Competition Entries for 2013/2014

Assignment Competition

MemberPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David Thwaite42041410
Alan McGee31111142
Dennis Parker29203001
Anne Rushton16200000
Jean Parry12101000
Gill Neal12010111
Paul Chisholm1000001
Richard Gudge0000000
Stefan Rychlowski0000000
Ray Edwards0000000
Paul Windsor0000000

Glazer Trophy

MemberPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGee49421001
David Thwaite41221300
Gill Neal15011102
Dennis Parker14010121
Richard Gudge9000041
Stefan Rychlowski5001001
Jean Parry4001000
Anne Rushton4001000
Paul Windsor3000100
Ray Edwards0000000
Paul Chisholm0000000

Assignment 13/14: Best of Summer Visits

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Dennis ParkerHurst Park Evening43311300
Alan McGeeDamsel Fly38221111
David ThwaiteRichmond Lock27112110
David ThwaiteFootbridge Over The Thames24210002
Alan McGeePenton Hook22012210
Gill NealBridge Reflection15012001
Richard GudgeRichmond Night Shot14100022
Dennis ParkerRichmond Lock12010111
Richard GudgeDamsefly11010021
Gill NealPoppies & Bridge10001111

Glazer Trophy 13/14: Round 1

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteJonathan Rea43223100
Dennis ParkerStag27210110
Stefan RychlowskiCockpit25210100
David ThwaiteDragonfly21021013
Dennis ParkerPoppy Field & Windmill20011131
Stefan RychlowskiHistory Museum19101112
Gill NealSea Defences18110012
Alan McGeeAlien World14012000
Gill NealTeasle & Bee9000211
Richard GudgeYoung & In Love8100000
Alan McGeeOut in Front6000200
Richard GudgeSunlit Pond6001010

Assignment 13/14: Industrial Architecture

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Jean ParryBattersea Power Station48411200
Gill NealSevern Bridge46142111
Jean ParryAggregates Processing41302130
David ThwaiteTin Mine35211211
Gill NealAubin & Willsred21030011
Alan McGeeHorsey Windpump20012111
Paul WindsorWind Turbines19110021
David ThwaiteOld Mill19110110
Ray EdwardsBoat Lift18001313
Ray EdwardsCement Works15101011
Stefan RychlowskiWatermill14011101
Alan McGeePower Lines8002000
Stefan RychlowskiBattersea Power Station7000112
Richard GudgeSunlit Pylon1000001

Glazer Trophy 13/14: Round 2

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeBlown Away54332101
David ThwaiteRichmond Bridge37123102
Jean ParryAmur Leopard Cub at WHF32121210
Gill NealViaduct and Water27210110
Richard GudgeConkers25013201
Gill NealProud Peacock21201001
Jean ParryTour of England 201317010132
Ray EdwardsHeron17110100
Paul WindsorDamsel Fly16200000
Alan McGeeRiverside View15101100
Stefan RychlowskiLight Aircraft13010031
Dennis ParkerLandscape Photographer11010110
Paul WindsorFerrari10000212
Dennis ParkerKingfisher6001010
David ThwaiteLaura5001001
Ray EdwardsReflection3000011
Stefan RychlowskiRocking Horse3000011
Richard GudgeOrchid0000000

Assignment 13/14: Decay

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeNatural Decay43311211
David ThwaiteSlow Decay40212301
Dennis ParkerThe Fly35131110
Gill NealDecaying Rose30114000
David ThwaiteLife in Decay29201033
Dennis ParkerUrban Decay26120111
Paul WindsorFootpath23110203
Paul WindsorGoodbye Land Rover18011121
Alan McGeeDecaying Coastline10001030
Gill NealPast its prime10010101

Glazer Trophy 13/14: Round 3

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeMorning Walk64531010
Alan McGeeTrain Ride50412101
David ThwaiteBow Wave28110321
David ThwaiteDragon26004301
Dennis ParkerSouth Down View21021021
Dennis ParkerOil Drops19030001
Gill NealWater Lilly15010300
Paul WindsorNarrow boat13100021
Gill NealLocking the Gate11001120
Richard GudgeAutumn reflection8001012
Paul WindsorSuit cases7001003
Richard GudgeWaterfall2000010

Assignment 13/14: Night Photography

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Anne RushtonNew York Skyline52331200
David ThwaiteHarlech by moonlight49312132
Dennis ParkerNight Trails47240112
Alan McGeeNightime Glow36114200
Alan McGeeNight Shift33211112
Paul ChisholmBad Moon Rising32120141
David ThwaiteFire Poi31102411
Gill NealLamp & Reflections19011122
Anne RushtonEmpire State11002003
Gill NealWine glass & Reflection2000010

Glazer Trophy 13/14: Round 4

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeSky Light49410213
Gill NealAge of Elegance46141123
Gill NealSteinway Piano42231101
Paul WindsorBelle and Dolly35131110
Richard GudgeMisty Morning24102210
Alan McGeeBugs Life24110220
David ThwaiteShrooms21102021
Richard GudgeBushy Park Sunrise20004012
David ThwaiteFrosty morning19110110
Dennis ParkerCaroline18100220
Dennis ParkerFocus Stacked Pears15101003
Paul ChisholmThose magnificent men in their flying machines13010201
Paul WindsorFight Club8002000
Paul ChisholmLot less bover with a hover2000010

Assignment 13/14: Speed

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Anne RushtonTunnel Vision74534000
David ThwaiteBrakes on67352110
Alan McGeeGone to the Dogs63334110
David ThwaiteRalt RT348221250
Alan McGeeNeed for Speed35002730

Glazer Trophy 13/14: Round 5

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeEclipse71621120
David ThwaiteSheffield Park Mist55234110
Alan McGeeSeeds of Time52151212
David ThwaiteTree41302203
Richard GudgeBerries34021341
Richard GudgeBristol Lily33102332
Anne RushtonHope15011013
Anne RushtonCat-a-Wall11001112

Assignment 13/14: Patterns

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Dennis ParkerPebbles52410410
David ThwaiteSand Waves47241100
Dennis ParkerWater Pattern39123201
David ThwaiteFootprints38024212
Alan McGeeCrissCross32112034
Alan McGeeMutated30111141
Gill NealDress pattern29210023
Gill NealVertical and Horizontal21101211

Glazer Trophy 13/14: Round 6

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteMorning Mist46331000
Alan McGeeUnder Construction45141122
Anne RushtonJohn Sheahan33121122
Dennis ParkerRusty Nut28111212
Richard GudgeFairy Dell25200300
Gill NealStages of a Wave25201021
Dennis ParkerFly me to the Moon21003211
Paul WindsorButterflys at Wisley20102020
Richard GudgeBodnant reflection16101012
David ThwaiteFairy Glen15011110
Gill NealPollarded Tree & Water12010111
Alan McGeeCascade12011002
Paul WindsorSpring Crocus11100100
Anne RushtonLiquid Lunch at Laleham3000100

N Print 2013/2014

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteFollow Me58503200
David ThwaiteGreg Oldehuys47125120
Alan McGeeHopper46240200
Alan McGeeWhat the Duck29200312
Ray EdwardsLet It Rain24021121
Gill NealYoung Artist21011221
Dennis ParkerBeach Huts18110012
Stefan RychlowskiVatican15010122
Stefan RychlowskiTrain12011002
Ray EdwardsTaking The Pig To Market11100011
Dennis ParkerSouthdown Cyclist4001000
Gill NealApples &Sarcophagus3000011

Portrait 2013/2014

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Ray EdwardsSally51151211
Dennis ParkerMicha47411102
David ThwaiteWould I lie to you!34301200
Alan McGeeSmiler32112050
Gill NealWycliffe32203012
Alan McGeeChuffed27011502
Dennis ParkerRichard G22021022
David ThwaiteThe Boss18012020
Gill NealFlautist18100212
Ray EdwardsThe Yank7010001
Richard GudgeJust like that!!0000000
Richard GudgeDrummer man0000000

Projected Image 2013/2014

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Dennis ParkerBrighton Pavilion51232130
David ThwaiteWaterfall at Bodnant Gardens45410015
Dennis ParkerSuprise View41105320
Paul WindsorFishermans Hut36212022
Alan McGeeSwan32122101
David ThwaiteBoats on Llynnau Nymbyr26111210
Anne RushtonLugano22030101
Gill NealFormal Garden22111012
Paul ChisholmCamellia17001320
Richard GudgeThe mask 215100120
Paul ChisholmPinkbells14110000
Gill NealCoppicea10010101
Anne RushtonFishing Reflections3000100
Richard GudgeRound the uot side2000002
Alan McGeeMorning Exercise0000000

Greyscale 2013/2014

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Gill NealConwy Bridge58421301
Alan McGeeDon't tell them your name Pike40222101
Anne RushtonBrighton Station37025102
David ThwaiteSheffield Park- Early Mornibg37141001
David ThwaiteRat Pack29110322
Dennis ParkerSea Defense26102131
Gill NealCanada ?22110210
Alan McGeeStorage21110112
Dennis ParkerTwiggy 221200110
Anne RushtonImelda18003111
Paul ChisholmShaken not stirred14100030
Paul ChisholmDisney13010023

Camera Phone Challenge 2013/2014

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Steffen TietzeScotland44151010
Helen BroomGermany42320103
Stefan RychlowskiFlowers34202220
Gill NealPorlock32121121
Dennis ParkerChristmas Lights26113000
Ray EdwardsWelsh Wales21100231
Dennis Parker10th Floor19021003
Richard GudgeView from a Window16001311
Ray EdwardsKingston16101101
Anne RushtonSkylight13010201
Helen BroomWindsor12101000
Steffen TietzeFruity12101000
Stefan RychlowskiBull11100100
Richard GudgeThe Bridge7000031
Richard HowlesMetal in the Sunset4001000
Gill NealGrayson Perry's Bike2000010
Angela QuintanaBoris1000001
Anne RushtonRichmond trees0000000
Richard HowlesBlur0000000
Angela QuintanaSmart Parking0000000

Film Camera Challenge 2013/2014

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Paul WindsorCranes at Wisley50241111
Dennis ParkerBeach Hut48410301
Don BaxFlower in Sunlight41311023
Ray EdwardsPortmeirion38203301
Alan McGeeOn The Beach33122021
Dennis ParkerRichard28030220
Richard HowlesRed and Blue22111101
Brian BurgeChelsea Flower Show 220011123
Brian BurgeChelsea Flower Show 113002021
Richard HowlesHat12002101
Paul ChisholmMercedes7000120

Home  Members  Competitions