Competition Entries for 2014/2015

Assignment Competition

MemberPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGee29211011
Dennis Parker29202110
Paul Chisholm22012210
Anne Rushton18021010
David Thwaite15010203
Richard Broughton14110000
Ray Edwards8100000
Gill Neal4000101
Richard Gudge3000011
Don Bax2000010
Andrew Leam-Taylor0000000
Richard Howles0000000

Glazer Trophy

MemberPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David Thwaite37203211
Alan McGee27202100
Dennis Parker16110010
Anne Rushton15020100
Andrew Leam-Taylor14110000
Gill Neal12011002
Paul Chisholm12010111
Richard Broughton3000100
Richard Gudge3000011
Richard Howles2000010
Helen Broom2000010
Ray Edwards1000001

Assignment 14/15: Best of Summer Visits

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Dennis ParkerChain40222020
David ThwaiteRichmond Half Lock40401101
Dennis ParkerCoxes Lock36221101
Paul ChisholmHalf Lock Sunset26022022
Paul ChisholmLet it flow24102210
David ThwaiteSunset at Bowers Lock23021112
Richard GudgeDuck15010211
Richard GudgeSunlit tree12000222

Glazer Trophy 14/15: Round 1

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Dennis ParkerRust34310020
Paul ChisholmReflections30130101
David ThwaiteHold On!29211100
Paul ChisholmSail Away22112000
Helen BroomAutumn Bloom19021011
Richard GudgeBushy Park Stag18101111
Dennis ParkerKenworth17100130
Gill NealThe Shard11001201
Richard GudgeTin Mine Buildings11001201
David ThwaiteQuins11011001
Gill NealThe Winner9001021
Helen BroomOreo5000102

Assignment 14/15: Steam

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeSelf Esteem68720000
Paul ChisholmFrozen In Time36122210
Paul ChisholmPulling Power33130112
David ThwaiteStop for a Chat23002411
Dennis ParkerCon Rod21022001
David ThwaiteSteampunk and Steam Train21102110
Alan McGeeSteam Punk (Ben Henderson)19101201
Richard HowlesSteam Heat17011120
Dennis ParkerKempton Steam Museum8001012
Richard Gudgethe token8010002
Richard HowlesWhoosh6000030
Richard GudgeSteam and castle4000012

Glazer Trophy 14/15: Round 2

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteClaremont Colour42311210
Dennis ParkerJetty38132012
David ThwaiteYoung and Old37132011
Alan McGeeCaught Behind26120111
Richard HowlesLast Post24011410
Paul ChisholmMeeow23102120
Alan McGeePest At Rest23111102
Dennis ParkerRunner18102010
Richard HowlesEvening on the Wey12100101
Richard Gudgesunrise10100002
Richard Gudgemoon over the water7000120
Paul ChisholmCrystal Cave4000012

Assignment 14/15: Flesh, Fur or Feather

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeBlack Kite (Milvus migrans)50411210
Anne RushtonOne for Sorrow44222210
Paul ChisholmPreening Swan40132111
Paul ChisholmFeeding Time33211120
Alan McGeeFlesh, Fir and Feathers29111132
David ThwaiteSandpipers22012121
David ThwaiteFur Flesh AND Feather19011203

Glazer Trophy 14/15: Round 3

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeFriendship56521000
Anne RushtonFull Steam Ahead47231300
Alan McGeeWheely Fast33203110
David ThwaiteElegent28110232
David ThwaiteThings20021012
Gill NealPortmeirion Robin16002121
Paul ChisholmChatsworth Gardens15011110
Gill NealChelsea Flower Show Garden10000212
Paul ChisholmRemember, Remember10010012
Richard GudgePackford House5001001
Richard GudgeBrownsea island Church0000000

Assignment 14/15: Music

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Dennis ParkerMusic Books51510021
Anne RushtonBlue Brass30121030
Anne RushtonRock and Reel27121100
Gill NealLone Piper25022110
Don BaxStrings and Things25120021
Alan McGeeSpin23012211
Andrew Leam-TaylorListening22111012
Paul ChisholmYou Hum It, I'll Play It20100311
Gill NealGuitarist on Bridge19110110
David ThwaiteMiddle C18111000
Paul ChisholmNo Strings Attached17002203
David ThwaiteBlues Man17003110
Ray EdwardsPateley Brass Band12010200
Dennis ParkerMusic Legend11100003
Ray EdwardsBig Stu9001110
Andrew Leam-TaylorColoured Music8100000
Alan McGeePiano Man2000002

Glazer Trophy 14/15: Round 4

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Andrew Leam-TaylorKings Cross50330210
Andrew Leam-TaylorThe Tunnel38311101
David ThwaiteThe Works36031321
Anne RushtonLiberty Sunset36123012
Paul ChisholmLost In Thought32201222
Ray EdwardsSunrise26120111
David ThwaiteWindsor Reflections22102022
Alan McGeeRutting19020120
Alan McGeeShadow16200000
Richard GudgeView across the lake12002101
Gill NealChanged by Nature10001111
Dennis ParkerThe Quick Way Down10001200
Paul ChisholmLight Fantastic10002010
Ray EdwardsMalham Cove10100002
Gill NealBob Geldorf in Flow6010000
Dennis ParkerNight Hotel3000011
Richard GudgeTea house by the tracks0000000

Assignment 14/15: Weather

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Ray EdwardsFoggy Day68710200
Richard BroughtonForce 6 to 758421301
Dennis ParkerSnow & Berrys35033021
Dennis ParkerGathering Storm32023113
Richard GudgePot of Gold29020413
Richard GudgeMisty Morning26013210
Ray EdwardsUnexpected Snow21101122
Gill NealWet Windscreen View20101032
Gill NealAlicante Sunset19020031
Paul ChisholmSummer Bloom4001000
Paul ChisholmMine0000000

Glazer Trophy 14/15: Round 5

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteOne of the 'Lads'51410401
Gill NealStreet Art43223011
Gill NealSummer Singing Robin41320110
Richard BroughtonDuet38141010
Dennis ParkerDunster Castle Stables30203002
David ThwaiteLittle Engine26012222
Richard BroughtonClick20011204
Paul ChisholmSmoke19002140
Ray EdwardsLandscape15011021
Paul ChisholmTake That12100101
Richard GudgeCountry house9010100
Dennis ParkerSmoking Drive7000120
Richard GudgeBoo!!1000001

Assignment 14/15: Winter

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Richard BroughtonStaines Moor in Winter72441230
Alan McGeeRed Breast71352211
Alan McGeeWinter Morning63233510
David ThwaiteQuick! Before it Melts47212243
Anne RushtonWinter Afternoon44105331
Gill NealWinter Sun31121104
Gill NealWho Goes There ?30201034

Glazer Trophy 14/15: Round 6

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeMouse83642011
Anne RushtonSwindon Speedway50231400
Alan McGeeCumbersome49133302
David ThwaiteA Bit of Green37220041
Richard Gudgesteam punk lady31015110
Gill NealGraffiti & Tram28102222
David ThwaiteLittle Red Car27110053
Richard BroughtonThe mask of Authority21101211
Anne Rushton'What ewe lookin' at!'17010302
Gill NealEmerging17101013
Richard Gudgeon ya bike0000000

Greyscale 2014/2015

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Andrew Leam-TaylorBritania 7000065611112
Dennis ParkerDead Tree36201323
Alan McGeeNight by Light34122200
David ThwaiteChristina V33131011
Andrew Leam-TaylorInfinity Building Dubai31112211
David ThwaiteLesser Spotted Twitcher24103012
Paul ChisholmTattoed Man22021111
Alison ClarkSunrise at Bushy Park16011111
Richard BroughtonBax's Last Gig13010120
Ray EdwardsAlone13101001
Anne RushtonHudson River10010020
Alison ClarkHeron Lake. Bushy Park10010101
Dennis ParkerWood10011000
Alan McGeeRound the Bend10100010
Don BaxMurphy's Place3000011
Paul ChisholmGnarly Tree3000100
Richard HowlesEsher Common3000100
Richard HowlesWey0000000
Don BaxThe Train Now Departing0000000

Portrait 2014/2015

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Don BaxAnnette32201311
Paul ChisholmGoing Out32300210
Dennis ParkerMum26120111
Andrew Leam-TaylorThe Look25103021
David ThwaiteAllana25111201
Alan McGeeRations24112010
David ThwaiteDale23022011
Paul ChisholmLianna23112001
Alison ClarkFestival Girl.20101113
Richard HowlesChristina18021010
Don BaxDave17101110
Dennis ParkerRichard G15100112
Alan McGeeLess is More15110001
Richard BroughtonJessica13010120
Anne RushtonRelax10010101
Richard HowlesAlanna9010100
Andrew Leam-TaylorDylan6010000
Ray EdwardsBearded Man3000011
Ray EdwardsSteam Punk0000000

Projected Image 2014/2015

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteGo on, make my day!67450110
Anne RushtonTranquility45213302
Richard BroughtonClassic AC Cobra33112221
Ray EdwardsPortmerrion33122110
Gill NealHandsome Cat32301012
David ThwaiteMen don't grow old. they grow more important29111221
Richard BroughtonHi ho Silver28011341
Ray EdwardsPortmerrion 217020013
Gill NealGarden Poppies14002111
Anne RushtonOut Posts14101002

N Print 2014/2015

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteSpeed68531200
David ThwaiteBird on a Wire62244200
Anne RushtonDrinking the Nectar44311301
Ray EdwardsDaffodils38132004
Gill NealLooking forward24011151
Anne RushtonSunbury Blossom23101132
Gill NealSea Shore Flora17001320
Richard BroughtonTulip16011111
Richard BroughtonNature lesson14101010
Ray EdwardsSwan Upping6000014

Home  Members  Competitions