Assignment 15/16: Macro

Macro, Round 2 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2015/16. Pictures had to be taken after 21st April 2015.

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeFly with a Stigma34310101
Alan McGeeWhite Crab Spider27112110
David ThwaiteEasy to thread!25121001
Anne RushtonPollen gathering19110021
Stefan RychlowskiIt's in hand19111001
Stefan RychlowskiYoung Fern18100220
Richard GudgeComing Through17021001
Paul ChisholmBlue Damselfly16011103
David ThwaiteDetail16102000
Anne RushtonLove in the rain10000220
Paul ChisholmPansie8000210
Richard GudgeFlower Close Up7001011
Richard HowlesDragonfly0000000
Richard HowlesCommon Sergeant0000000

Home  Members  Competitions