Assignment 16/17: Transport

Transport, Round 2 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2016/17. Pictures had to be taken after 12th April 2016.

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Andy RingshawOld Harry45232100
David ThwaiteBeached37132011
Alan McGeeAll Aboard34212101
Alan McGeeOld Timer28120210
Dennis ParkerNo 7326201103
Dennis ParkerTied Up24210010
Paul ChisholmBicycle Race15101100
Anne RushtonStill Standing15001310
David ThwaiteConnect the blue wire to the red!14011012
Richard GudgeIt's Gromit!13100102
Anne RushtonChasing the wave10010020
Richard BroughtonThe Engine7001011
Gill NealTransport7000120
Paul ChisholmSurfer Dude6001010
Richard GudgeGod's wonderfull railway4000101
Andy RingshawTransport - but not yet3000011
Gill NealArrivals0000000

Home  Members  Competitions