Assignment 06/07: Local History

Local History, Round 2 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2006/2007. Pictures has to be taken within five miles of Laleham Village Hall.

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Stefan RychlowskiLagonda61252112
David ThwaiteChurch at Shepperton Square56330410
Tony KaneCoxes Lock43213211
Andrew Leam-TaylorThe Swan Inn - Staines Bridge42211412
Tony KaneChurch36311010
David ThwaiteThatched Cottage Laleham35310021
Andrew Leam-TaylorLaleham Church & Graveyard31121201
Stefan RychlowskiTown Hall24110212
Alex LukeCoal Tax Stone Wraysbury19004011
Alex LukeLondon Stone Staines17021001
Richard GudgePapa India12002020
Nigel OrganWeather Vane of Laleham Church11001031
Richard GudgeFountain Staines8001101
Nigel OrganAngel of Graveyard7000023
Gill NealQuality Fruit 80 Years Shepperton6000111

Home  Members  Competitions